I can’t believe it’s nearly been a year since I’ve blogged!!

I was just scrolling through some of my old posts and noticed a LOT of Quote of the Day type stuff in there; and while I enjoy posting quotes (sometimes it gets the inner wheels churning and my fingers itching to write), I’m thinking I’m gonna just try going back to writing…  The posts might include a quote, because I happen to find them inspiring, but I plan on doing my best not to leave it at that.  I’m going for word power….  Gonna get my ramble on…  Yup!  Soon, very soon!!  Maybe even right this very second…   without a quote even :: GASP ::  lol

I think of all of my old posts, a few stand out to me as favorites….  “Take the Challenge” is of course #1 on the list…  I just realized the link in it for the fascinating pickle trivia no longer takes you to said article…  (Sad, very very sad)  Next to that, bear reference to The Wizard of Oz, are next, followed by my favorite Superheroes.

If you’ve followed my blog, read a few posts, etc…  Would you be willing to share your favorite if you have one?

Thanks ever so much for being here!
Cheers to you!

Sue Anderson, I.T.E.
Certifiably Silly & Positively Amazing TOO!